Ministry of Labour and Social Insurance

The former Ministers of Labour and Social Insurance are cited below, from the commencement of the Republic of Cyprus in 1960 by period of service:

Α.Α.
FULL NAME
PERIOD OF SERVICE
1
Polykarpos Yiorkatzis
05/05/1960 - 15/08/1960
2
Tassos Papadopoulos
16/08/1960 - 24/06/1970
3
Andreas Mavrommatis
01/07/1970 - 15/06/1972
4
Markos Spanos
16/06/1972 - 15/07/1974
5
Panicos Sivitanides
28/08/1974 - 14/01/1975
6
Markos Spanos
15/01/1975 - 08/03/1978
7
Emilios Theodoulou
09/03/1978 - 09/09/1980
8
Georgios Stavrinakis
10/09/1980 - 19/04/1982
9
Pavlos Papageorgiou
20/04/1982 - 06/01/1985
10
AndreasMoushiouttas
07/01/1985 - 28/02/1988
11
Takis Hristofedes
29/02/1988 - 03/05/1990
12
Iacovos Aristidou
04/05/1990 - 27/02/1993
13
Andreas Moushouttas
28/02/1993 - 10/11/1997
14
Evstathios Papadakis
11/11/1997 - 27/02/1998
15
Andreas Moushouttas
28/02/1998 - 28/02/2003
16
Makis Keravnos
03/03/2003 - 18/05/2004
17
Christos Taliadoros
19/05/2004 - 08/05/2006
18
Antonis Vassiliou
09/05/2006 - 29/02/2008
19
Sotiroula Charalambous
30/02/2008- 28/02/2013
20
Harris Georgiades
01/03/2013-03/04/2013

Back to Top